Clubs Department Faculty Co-ordinator 
ARTS CLUB IT Ms.J.Monica Esther
ASTRONOMY CLUB MCA Mr.Arul Amal Raj
BUREAU OF OVERSEAS EDUCATION MECH Mr.S.Sasikumar
CIVIL SERVICE CLUB EEE Ms.R.Banumathy
MsR.Andal
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB MECH J.Lakshmipathy
CREATIVE CLUB ECE Mrs.Regi Timna and Mrs.E.Francy
CULTURAL CLUB MCA Ms.Jasmine sujil
ECO CLUB CIVIL Mrs.Meena
ELECTRO-MECHANICAL DESIGN CLUB EEE Mr.L.Arun Antony Xavier 
ENGLISH PROFICIENCY CLUB S&H Ms.Ann Mary
ENVIRONMENT CLUB CIVIL Mrs.C.Meena
FITNESS/OUTDOOR CLUB CIVIL Mr.M.A.Raja
GREEN CLUB MBA Mrs.D.Annie
GREEN ENERGY CLUB CIVIL Ms.Yesurani
HEALTH CLUB IT Dr.M.Caroline Viola Stella Mary & Mr.T.Anto Theepak
HIGHER EDUCATION CLUB MECH S.Arockia Reemas
HUMOUR CLUB ECE Dr.N.Muthukumaran and Mr.Jeyaraman
IDEAS PATENTING CLUB MECH S.SHEIK SULAIMAN
KAVI TAMIL PERAVAI CIVIL Ms.K.Arasalakshmi
LITERARY AND DEBATING SOCIETY MBA Mr.S.Sivakumar
MATHEMATIC CLUB S&H Mr.Stephen
MORAL AND SPIRITUALISM CLUB CSE Dr. Arvind Swaminathan & Mrs.Benita,
MUSIC AND ARTS CLUB (MAFIA) IT Ms.J.Monica
MUSIC CLUB IT Mr.David Ayling
NSS S&H Mr.Suman
OUT REACH CLUB MCA Mr.D.Stanley
OUTDOOR AND FITNESS CLUB CIVIL Mr.M.A.Raja
OUTREACH/RURAL DEVELOPMENT CLUB MCA Mr.Stanly
Personality Development Club IT Dr. Anitha & Mr.Joseph 
PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB CSE Mr.K.Sivakumar and Mr. Manohar,
QUIZ CLUB ECE Mr.Essaki Rajavel
REACHING the UNREACHED CLUB CSE Mr. Malaiarasan & Mrs.Beslin Pajila,
RED RIBBON CLUB S&H Mr.A.Antony Christian Raja
RECREATION CLUB MECH Mr.R.Jaison
RENEWABLE ENERGY CLUB EEE Mr.G.Aravind Kumar & Mr.N.V.Selvam
ROTARACT MBA Mr.Kumarakannan
RADIO HUB CLUB ECE Mr.Suresh Chinna Thambi
ROBOTICS CLUB ECE Mr.Lakshmi Narayanan and Mr.Allwyn
SPORTS CLUB IT Dr.R.Ravi
TECHNO CLUB IT Ms.S.Agnes Joshy
SCIENCE CLUB EEE Mr.S.Sivasamuthirapandian
TOURISM CLUB MCA Mr.S.Niraja P. Rayan
STUDENT RECREATION CLUB MECH Mr.R.Jaison
WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL CSE S.Gomathi
WIKIPEDIA CLUB CSE Dr. Samraj Lawrence &Dr.Gopalakrishnan,
YRC S&H Mr.David Ayling
YOGA CLUB CIVIL Mr.Vivek
WILD LIFE CLUB MCA Mr.S.Niraja P. Rayan