ODD SEM

ECE : II YEAR

Theory Subjects SEM: III

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC6301 Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures Mrs.C.Vinola
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC6302 Digital Electronics Mrs.Vedha Priya Vadhana
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
3 EC6303 Signals and Systems Mr.Christo Ananth
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
4 EC6304 Electronic Circuits - I Ms.V.C.Minimiar
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
5 MA6351 Transforms and Partial Differential Equations Mrs.Jeyanthi
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
6 EE6352 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation Mr.Ramkumar
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

Laboratory Subjects SEM: III

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC6311 Analog and Digital Circuits Laboratory Mr.P.Kannan
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
LAB MANUAL /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC6312 OOPS and Data Structures Laboratory Ms.Ananthi
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
LAB MANUAL /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

ECE : III YEAR

Theory Subjects SEM: V

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC2301 Digital Communications Mrs.Navaneetha Velammal
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC2302 Digital Signal Processing Mrs.L.R.Priya
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
3 EC2303 Computer Architecture and Organization Mr.Rajakumar
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
4 EC2304 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Dr.Irulappan
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
5 EC2305 Transmission Lines and Waveguides Ms.Senthilkani
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
6 GE2021 Environmental Science and Engineering Mr.Jerald
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

Laboratory Subjects SEM: V

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC2306 Digital Signal Processing Lab Mrs.Anisha
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
LAB MANUAL /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC2307 Communication System Lab Mr.Stalin Jacob
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
LAB MANUAL /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
3 EC2308 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Lab Mrs.Chithra
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
LAB MANUAL /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

ECE : IV YEAR

Theory Subjects SEM: VII

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC2401 Wireless Communication Mr.Muthukumar
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC2402 Optical Communication and Networks Mr.Stalin Jacob
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
3 EC2403 RF and Microwave Engineering Ms.Senthilkani
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
4 EC2035 Cryptography and Network Security Mrs.Friska
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
5 CS2060 High Speed Networks Mr.Christo Anand
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
6 EC2029 Digital Image Processing Mrs.L.R.Priya
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

Laboratory Subjects SEM: VII

S.No Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Downloads
1 EC2404 Electronics System Design Lab Mr.Muthukumar
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT
2 EC2405 Optic & Microwave Lab Mr.Essaki Rajavel
SYLLABUS /
COURSE PLAN /
NOTES OF LESSON /
2 & 16 Marks /
PPT

Apycom jQuery Menus